Here you will find all our most up to date news and UNOFFICIAL results for Worlds Strongest Man. To support and get earlier access pledge on Patreon.



SHOP Cerberus Strength

For official results check out World’s Strongest Man: Backstage Live! presented by SBD

“the spreadsheet”

Worlds Strongest Man 2021 takes place in Sacramento, California from June 15th-June 20th.







Day 1

  • Loading Medley (Groups 1-2-3-4-5)
  • Deadlift (Groups 2-4-5)
  • Squat Lift (Groups 1-3)

Event 1

Loading Medley

Group 1

  1. Maxime Boudreault 5pts
  2. Brian Shaw 4pts
  3. Travis Ortmayer 3pts
  4. Gavin Bilton 2pts
  5. Aivars Smaukstelis 1pt

Group 2

  1. Tom Stoltman 43? seconds 5 points
  2. Mark Felix 4pts
  3. Evan Singleton 3pts
  4. Johnny Hanson 2pts
  5. Trey Mitchell 1pt

Group 3

  1. Robert Oberst 11m? 5pts
  2. JF Caron 4pts
  3. Mikhail Shivlyakov 3pts
  4. Eythor Ingolfsson Melsted 2pts
  5. Luke Richardson 1pt *torn bicep*

Group 4

  1. Konstantine Janashia 5pts
  2. Terry Hollands 4pts
  3. Jerry Pritchett 3pts
  4. Chris van der Linde 2pts
  5. Adam Bishop 1pt

Group 5

  1. Kevin Faires 49.71 5pts
  2. Luke Stoltman 1:10:98 4pts
  3. Bobby Thomspon 1:27:19 3pts
  4. Oleksii Novikov DNF ? 2?pts
  5. Ervin Toots 1pt

Event 2

Group 1 (squat)

  1. Brian Shaw/ Aivars Smaukstelis 10 reps 4.5pts
  2. Maxime Boudreault 6 reps 3pts
  3. Gavin Bilton 5 reps 2pts
  4. Travis Ortmayer 3 reps 1 pt

Overall after 2 events

  1. Brian Shaw 8.5pts
  2. Maxime Boudreault 8pts
  3. Aivars Smaukstelis 5.5pts
  4. Gavin Bilton / Travis Ortmayer 4pts

Group 2 (Deadlift)

  1. Tom Stoltman / Mark Felix / Trey Mitchell 8 reps 4pts
  2. Evan Singleton 5 reps 2pts
  3. Johnn hansson 3 reps 1pt

Overall after 2 events

  1. Tom Stoltman 9pts
  2. Mark Felix 8pts
  3. Evan Singleton/Trey Mitchell 5pts
  4. Johnny Hansson 3pts

Group 3 (Squat)

  1. JF Caron 11 reps 5pts = 9 total points
  2. Mikhail Shivlyakov 10 reps 4pts = 7 total points
  3. Eythor Ingolfsson Melsted 7 reps 3pts = 5 total points
  4. Robert Oberst 0 reps = 5 total points

Group 4 (Deadlift)

  1. Adam Bishop 9 reps 5pts = 6 total points
  2. Konstantine Janashia 8 reps 4pts = 9 total points
  3. Terry Hollands 6 reps 3pts = 7 total points
  4. Jerry Pritchett 5 reps 2pts = 5 total points
  5. Chris Van Der Linde 4 reps 1pt = 3 total points

Group 5 (Deadlift)

  1. Bobby Thompson 9 reps 5pts
  2. Kevin Faires / Luke Stoltman / Oleksii Novikov 6 reps 3pts
  3. Ervin Toots 3 reps 1pt

Group 5 Day 1 standings

  1. Bobby Thompson / Kevin Faires 8pts
  2. Luke Stoltman 7pts
  3. Oleksii Novikov 5pts
  4. Ervin Toots 2pts

Become a supporting member for exclusive content and features
Sign up For Strongman Coaching or our Training Templates at just $20 per month

Visit our Shop for all your Strongman needs

Download a Free 12 Week Strongman Program

Follow us on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Youtube & Pinterest

Become a supporting member for exclusive content and features
Sign up For Strongman Coaching or our Training Templates at just $10 per month

Visit our Shop for all your Strongman needs

Download a Free 12 Week Strongman Program

Follow us on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Youtube & Pinterest