Worlds Strongest Man is set to take place in Bradenton Florida from November 11th to the 14th featuring 25 very capable athletes. Watch this page for updates and news!



SHOP Cerberus Strength

All results are UNOFFICIAL you can get official results from World’s Strongest Man: Live from Bradenton

Groups Event 1 Farmers Walk For Max Distance

Group 1

  1. Jerry Pritchett (USA) 52m 5pts
  2. Robert Oberst (USA) 38.87m 4pts
  3. Luke Richardson (GBR) 20.13m 3pts
  4. Gabriel Pena (Mexico) 9.89m 2pts
  5. Pa O’Dwyer (Ireland) 7.83m 1pt

Group 2

  1. Evan Singleton (USA) 52.25m 5pts
  2. Kevin Faires (USA) 52m 4pts
  3. Mark Felix (GBR) 42.67m 3pts
  4. Mikhail Shivlyakov (Russia) 42m 2pts
  5. Adam Bishop (GBR) 30.48m 1pt

Group 3







  1. Oleksii Novikov (Ukraine) 5pts
  2. Maxime Boudreault (Canada) 4pts
  3. Tom Stoltman (GBR) 3pts
  4. Gavin Bilton (GBR) 2pts
  5. Trey Mitchell (USA) 1pt

Group 4

  1. JF Caron (Canada) 48.20m 5pts
  2. Bobby Thompson (USA) 45.59m 4pts
  3. Ervin Toots (Estonia) 18.76m 3pts
  4. Graham Hicks (GBR) 7.47m 2pts
  5. Eythor Melsted (Iceland) 5.3m 1pt

Group 5

  1. Terry Hollands (GBR)52m 5pts
  2. Brian Shaw (USA) 40.10m 4pts
  3. Aivars Smaukstelis (Latvia)36.56m 3pts
  4. Nick Best (USA)29.56m 2pts
  5. Luke Stoltman (GBR) 28.86m 1pt

Event 2 (squat or deadlift for reps)

Group 1 (Deadlift)

  1. Jerry Pritchett (USA) 9 reps 5pts = 10 total
  2. Gabriel Pena (Mexico) 8 reps 4pts = 6 total
  3. Luke Richardson (GBR) 7 reps 3pts = 6 total
  4. Pa O’Dwyer (Ireland) 6 reps 2pts = 3 total
  5. Robert Oberst (USA) 1 rep 1pt = 6 total

Group 2 (Deadlift)

  1. Mark Felix (GBR) 9 reps 4pts = 7 total
  2. Mikhail Shivlyakov (Russia) 9 reps 4pts = 6 total
  3. Adam Bishop (GBR) 9 reps 4pts = 5 total
  4. Kevin Faires (USA) 6 reps 2pts = 6 total
  5. Evan Singleton (USA) 4 reps 1pt = 6 total

Group 3 (Squat)

  1. Trey Mitchell (USA) 11 reps 5pts = 6 total
  2. Oleksii Novikov (Ukraine) 10 reps 4pts = 9 total
  3. Tom Stoltman (GBR) 8 reps 3pts = 6 total
  4. Maxime Boudreault (Canada) 7 reps 2pts = 6 total
  5. Gavin Bilton (GBR) 0 reps 0pts = 2 total

Group 4 (Squat)

  1. Jf Caron 11 reps 4.5pts = 9.5 total
  2. Bobby Thompson 11 reps 4.5pts = 8.5 total
  3. Graham Hicks 10 reps 3pts = 5 total
  4. Eythor Melsted 5 reps 2pts = 3 total
  5. Ervin Toots 0 reps 0pts = 3 total

Group 5 (Deadlift)

  1. Terry Hollands (GBR) 6 reps 4.5pts = 9.5 total
  2. Brian Shaw (USA) 6 reps 4.5pts = 8.5 total
  3. Aivars Smaukstelis (Latvia) 5 reps 2.5pts = 5.5 total
  4. Luke Stoltman (GBR) 2.5spts = 3.5 total
  5. Nick Best (USA) 1 rep 1pt = 3 total

Day 2 Groups

Event 1 Loading Race

Group 1

  1. Luke Richardson (GBR) 5 in 46.30 5pts = 11 total
  2. Pa O’Dwyer (Ireland) 5 in 48.99 4pts = 7 total
  3. Robert Oberst (USA) 5 in 56.96 3pts = 9 total
  4. Jerry Pritchett (USA) 5 in 57.37 2pts = 12 total
  5. Gabriel Pena (Mexico) Withdrew

Group 2

  1. Kevin Faires (USA) 5pts = 11 total
  2. Adam Bishop (GBR) 4pts = 9 total
  3. Evan Singleton (USA) 3 reps 3pt = 9 total
  4. Mikhail Shivlyakov (Russia) 2pts = 8 total
  5. Mark Felix (GBR) 1pt = 8 total

Group 3

  1. Tom Stoltman (GBR) 5pts = 11 total
  2. Maxime Boudreault (Canada) 4pts = 10 total
  3. Oleksii Novikov (Ukraine) 3pts = 12 total
  4. Trey Mitchell (USA) 2pts = 8 total
  5. Gavin Bilton (GBR) 1pt = 3 total

Group 4

  1. Jf Caron 11 reps 5pts = 14.5 total
  2. Eythor Melsted 4pts = 7 total
  3. Bobby Thompson 3pts = 11.5 total
  4. Graham Hicks 2pts = 7 total

Group 5

  1. Aivars Smaukstelis (Latvia) 5pts = 10.5 total
  2. Luke Stoltman (GBR) 4pts = 7.5 total
  3. Terry Hollands (GBR) 3pts = 12.5 total
  4. Brian Shaw (USA) 2pts = 10.5 total
  5. Nick Best (USA) 1pt = 4 total

Event 4 (dumbbell or Log)

Group 1 (Log)

  1. Jerry Pritchett (USA) 9 reps in 71.13 seconds 5pts = 17 total
  2. Luke Richardson (GBR) 8 reps in 67 seconds 4pts = 15 total
  3. Robert Oberst (USA) 8 reps in 73.59 seconds 3pts = 11 total
  4. Pa O’Dwyer (Ireland) 5 in 66.25 seconds 2pts = 9 total
  5. Gabriel Pena (Mexico) Withdrew 6 total points

Group 2 (Dumbbell)

  1. Mikhail Shivlyakov (Russia) 6 reps 5pts = 13 total
  2. Evan Singleton (USA) 5 reps 4pt = 13 total
  3. Kevin Faires (USA) 5 reps 3pts = 14 total
  4. Adam Bishop (GBR) 3 reps 2pts = 11 total
  5. Mark Felix (GBR) 2 reps 1pt = 9 total

Group 3 (Dumbbell)

  1. Oleksii Novikov (Ukraine) 8 reps 5pts = 17 total *WINS GROUP*
  2. Tom Stoltman (GBR) 4 reps 4pts = 15 total *TO STONE OFF*
  3. Maxime Boudreault (Canada) 3 reps 3pts = 13 total *TO STONE OFF*
  4. Trey Mitchell (USA) 3 reps 2pts = 10 total
  5. Gavin Bilton (GBR) 3 reps 1pt = 4 total

Group 4 (Log)

  1. Graham Hicks 9 reps in 69.07 seconds 5pts = 12 total *TO STONE OFF*
  2. Eythor Melsted 4pts = 7 total 6 reps in 48.79 seconds 4pts = 11 total
  3. Bobby Thompson 1 rep 3pts = 14.5 total *TO STONE OFF*
  4. Jf Caron 11 reps 1 rep 2pts = 16.5 total *WINS GROUP*

Group 5 (Dumbbell)

  1. Brian Shaw (USA) 9 reps 5pts = 15.5 total *WINS GROUP*
  2. Luke Stoltman (GBR) 4 reps 4pts = 11.5 total
  3. Aivars Smaukstelis (Latvia) 3 reps 3pts = 13.5 total *TO STONE OFF*
  4. Terry Hollands (GBR) 1 rep 2pts = 14.5 total *TO STONE OFF*
  5. Nick Best (USA) 1pt = 4 total

Stone off 8 stone series 2nd and third go against each other to decide who advances to the finals

Group 1

Luke Richardson advances placing 5 stones in 47.56 seconds to Robert Oberst’s 4 in 63.70

Group 2

Evan Singleton withredrew due to tearing his bicep so Adam Bishop went to the stone off lifting 6 stones in 53.04 to knock out Mikhail Shivlyakov who did 5 in 34.19

Group 3

Maxime Boudreault set a tough pace to beat with 7 in 38.30 seconds which would have likely held if he wasn’t against the king of the stones Tom Stoltman who did 8 in 39 seconds to advance to the finals.

Group 4

Graham Hicks put up 6 in 50.34 seconds to knock out Bobby Thompson who did 5 in 75.09

Group 5

Aivars Smaukstelis advances to the finals doing 7 stones in 39.57 to beat Terry Hollands 6 in 33.43 seconds

Finalists

  • Luke Richardson
  • Adam Bishop
  • Tom Stoltman
  • Graham Hicks
  • Aivars Smaukstelis
  • Jerry Pritchett
  • Kevin Faires
  • Oleksi Novikov
  • JF Caron
  • Brian Shaw

Finals!

Event 1 275lb Anvil into Yoke Carry

  1. Adam Bishop 22.5 10pts
  2. Oleksii Novikov 23.79 9pts
  3. Jerry Pritchett 24.71 8pts
  4. Kevin Faires 26.22 7pts
  5. Tom Stoltman 26.61 6pts
  6. JF Caron 26.92 5pts
  7. Brian Shaw 27.03 4pts
  8. Aivars Smaukstelis 34.97 3pts
  9. Luke Richardson 36.7 2pts
  10. Graham Hicks 16.19m Injured *biceps* 1pt

Event 2 18″ Deadlift for max

  1. Oleksii Novikov 537.5kg 10pts = 19 total *Worlds Strongest Man Record*
  2. Adam Bishop 509kg 8pts = 18 total
  3. Jerry Pritchett 509kg 8pts = 16 total
  4. JF Caron 509kg 8pts = 13 total
  5. Tom Stoltman 478kg 5.5pts = 11.5pts total
  6. Brian Shaw 478kg 5.5pts = 9.5 total
  7. Kevin Faries 440kg 4pts = 11 total
  8. Aivars Smaukstelis 400kg 2.5 = 5.5 total
  9. Luke Richardson 400kg 2.5pts = 4.5 total
  10. Graham Hicks Injured

Event 3 Keg Toss

  1. Tom Stoltman 20.05 seconds 10pts = 21.5 total
  2. JF Caron 20.37 seconds 9pts = 22 total
  3. Brian Shaw 21.75 seconds 8pts = 17.5 total
  4. Aivars Smaukstelis 24.88 seconds 7pts = 12.5 total
  5. Oleksii Novikov 26.96 seconds 6pts = 25 total
  6. Luke Richardson 27.82 seconds 5pts = 9.5 total
  7. Adam Bishop 39 seconds 4pts = 22pts
  8. Jerry Pritchett 7 kegs 3pts = 19 total
  9. Kevin Faires 6 kegs 2pts = 13 total

Results After Day 1

  1. Oleksii Novikov 25pts
  2. Adam Bishop / JF Caron 22pts
  3. Tom Stoltman 21.5pts
  4. Jerry Pritchett 19pts
  5. Brian Shaw 17.5pts
  6. Kevin Faires 13pts
  7. Aivars Smaukstelis 12.5pts
  8. Luke Richardson 9.5pts

Day 2

Event 4 Hercules Hold

  1. JF Caron 52.67 seconds 10pts
  2. Kevin Faries 49.22 seconds 9pts
  3. Jerry Pritchett 42.99 seconds 8pts
  4. Oleksii Novikov 41.63 seconds
  5. Luke Richardson 35.12 seconds
  6. Brian Shaw 34.79 seconds
  7. Adam Bishop 28.40 seconds
  8. Aivars Smaukstellis 28.17 seconds
  9. Tom Stoltman 21.23 seconds

Standings After 4 Events

  1. JF Caron / Oleksii Novikov 32pts
  2. Jerry Pritchett 27pts
  3. Adam Bishop 26pts
  4. Tom Stoltman 23.5pts
  5. Brian Shaw 22.5pts
  6. Kevin Faries 22pts
  7. Luke Richardson / Aivars Smaukstelis 15.5pt

Event 5 Log Ladder

  1. Tom Stoltman 5 Logs 49.45 seconds 10pts
  2. Jerry Pritchett 5 Logs 51.18 seconds 9pts
  3. Oleksii Novikov 4 Logs 32.68 seconds 8pts
  4. Aivars Smaukstelis 4 Logs 41.24 seconds 7pts
  5. Kevin Faires 4 Logs 46.67 seconds 6pts
  6. Luke Richardson 4 Logs 1.02.12 5pts
  7. Brian Shaw 3 Logs 27.91 seconds 4pts
  8. Adam Bishop 3 Logs 37.02 seconds 3pts
  9. JF Caron 3 Logs 47.05 seconds 2pts

Standings after 5 events

  1. Oleksii Novikov 40pts
  2. Jerry Pritchett 36pts
  3. JF Caron 34pts
  4. Tom Stoltman 33.5pts
  5. Adam Bishop 29pts
  6. Kevin Faires 28pts
  7. Brian Shaw 26.5pts
  8. Aivars Smaukstelis 22.5pts
  9. Luke Richardson 20.5pts

Event 6 Atlas Stone Series

  1. Tom Stoltman 5 stones 19.89 seconds 10pts
  2. Brian Shaw 5 stones 28.55 seconds 9pts
  3. Jf Caron 5 stones 34.03 seconds 8pts
  4. Oleksii Novikov 4 stones 19.47 seconds 7pts
  5. Aivars Smaukstellis 4 stones 20.63 seconds 6pts
  6. Adam Bishop 4 stones 24.30 seconds 5pts
  7. Jerry Pritchett 4 stones 24.53 seconds 4pts
  8. Kevin Faires 4 stones 24.73 seconds 3pts
  9. Luke Richardson 3 stones 18.02 seconds 2pts

Final Standings

  1. Oleksii Novikov 47pts
  2. Tom Stoltman 43.5pts
  3. Jf Caron 42pts
  4. Jerry Pritchett 40pts
  5. Brian Shaw 35.5pts
  6. Adam Bishop 34pts
  7. Kevin Faires 31pts
  8. Aivars Smaukstellis 28.5pts
  9. Luke Richardson 22.5pts
  10. Graham Hicks 1pt *injured*

Become a supporting member for exclusive content and features
Sign up For Strongman Coaching or our Training Templates at just $20 per month

Visit our Shop for all your Strongman needs

Download a Free 12 Week Strongman Program

Follow us on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Youtube & Pinterest

Become a supporting member for exclusive content and features
Sign up For Strongman Coaching or our Training Templates at just $20 per month

Visit our Shop for all your Strongman needs

Download a Free 12 Week Strongman Program

Follow us on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Youtube & Pinterest