Sunday, May 3rd, the first one hour episode of the 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic will appear on “regular” CBS TV.



The show begins at 1:30 PM Eastern Standard Time. The following Sunday, there will be a second episode on CBS TV from 2-3 EST. There are also 6 episodes–one for each ASC event–that will appear on the CBS Sports Network.

CBS / CBSSN Schedule – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic

Sunday, 5/3

CBS – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Part 1 – 1:30-2:30 PM ET

Tuesday, 5/5

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Part 1 – 10:00 PM (Encore 1:00am)

Wednesday, 5/6

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Trial By Stone – 7:00 PM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Bag Over Bar – 7:30 PM

Thursday, 5/7

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Bag Over Bar – 6:30 PM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Rogue Wheel of Pain – 7:00 PM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Rogue Elephant Bar Deadlift – 7:30 PM

Friday, 5/8

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Rogue Elephant Bar Deadlift – 6:30 PM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Timber Carry – 7:00 PM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Cyr Dumbbell – 7:30 PM

Saturday, 5/9

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Part 1 – 8:00 AM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Trial By Stone – 9:00 AM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Bag Over Bar – 9:30 AM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Rogue Wheel of Pain – 10:00 AM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Rogue Elephant Bar Deadlift – 10:30 AM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Timber Carry – 11:00 AM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Cyr Dumbbell – 11:30 AM

Sunday, 5/10

CBS – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Part 2 – 2:00-3:00 PM ET

Tuesday, 5/12

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Bag Over Bar – 6:30 PM

Wednesday, 5/13

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Rogue Elephant Bar Deadlift – 6:30 PM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Part 2 – 7:00 PM

Saturday, 5/16

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Rogue Wheel of Pain – 8:00 AM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Rogue Elephant Bar Deadlift – 8:30 AM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Timber Carry – 9:00 AM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Cyr Dumbbell – 9:30 AM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Part 1 – 10:00 AM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Part 2 – 11:00 AM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Rogue Wheel of Pain – 7:00 PM

CBSSN – 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic: Rogue Elephant Bar Deadlift – 7:30 PM

Advertisements